2017 QBE INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF SPEED
SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK
MARCH 23 - 26
|
|
PERIOD 3 250cc & 350cc / PERIOD 4 125cc & 250cc / PERIOD 5 125cc & 250cc / PERIOD 6 125cc Leg 4 PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES |
|
No | Name | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | ||||||||||||
2 | Dave KEENAN (QLD) | 2:08.007 | 2:00.272 | 1:59.889 | 1:59.996 | 1:59.529 | 1:59.151 | ||||||||||||
5 | Philip BRISTOW (VIC) | 2:27.998 | 2:17.961 | 2:18.580 | 2:18.178 | 2:18.383 | |||||||||||||
6 | James MCINTOSH (NZ) | 2:20.597 | 2:08.508 | 2:08.900 | 2:05.571 | 2:06.039 | 2:06.101 | ||||||||||||
7 | Mitch KAVNEY (NSW) | 2:11.206 | 1:59.309 | 1:58.206 | 1:56.928 | 1:57.648 | 1:57.674 | ||||||||||||
11 | Terry LISTON (ACT) | 2:22.562 | 2:14.584 | 2:15.808 | 2:15.387 | 2:15.795 | |||||||||||||
14 | Terry MORRIS (VIC) | 2:17.743 | 2:07.968 | 2:07.624 | 2:05.246 | 2:07.176 | 2:05.589 | ||||||||||||
21 | Blake LISTER (NSW) | 2:17.461 | 2:07.747 | 2:09.278 | 2:06.802 | 2:07.259 | 2:06.304 | ||||||||||||
34 | Lindsay RUSSELL (NSW) | 2:13.207 | 2:04.793 | 2:04.312 | 2:04.958 | 2:04.622 | 2:04.441 | ||||||||||||
38 | Walter MURPHY (NSW) | 2:30.829 | 2:18.595 | 2:18.790 | 2:17.850 | 2:18.141 | |||||||||||||
38A | Peter HINTON (NSW) | 1:57.778 | 1:50.881 | 1:51.295 | 1:51.077 | 1:52.660 | 1:54.558 | ||||||||||||
41 | Peter WADE (ACT) | 2:12.611 | 2:03.688 | 2:03.106 | 2:03.413 | 2:03.185 | 2:03.025 | ||||||||||||
46 | Allan MURRAY (NSW) | 2:37.309 | 2:25.040 | 2:23.195 | 2:23.133 | 2:21.947 | |||||||||||||
60 | Jason DUNN (NSW) | 1:53.378 | 1:48.051 | 1:47.731 | 1:47.691 | 1:48.919 | 1:55.181 | ||||||||||||
61 | Roly ORR (NSW) | 2:11.347 | 2:01.061 | 2:01.251 | 2:01.274 | 2:01.836 | 2:01.883 | ||||||||||||
71 | Keiron REES (QLD) | 2:35.547 | 2:23.083 | 2:23.171 | 2:22.059 | 2:20.793 | |||||||||||||
74 | John SIMMS (NSW) | 2:15.951 | 2:09.499 | 2:11.643 | 2:08.286 | 2:09.671 | 2:08.941 | ||||||||||||
75 | Terry KAVNEY (QLD) | 2:27.111 | 2:11.124 | 2:12.249 | 2:09.894 | 2:15.053 | |||||||||||||
75a | Lachlan KAVNEY (QLD) | 2:00.948 | 1:50.094 | 1:48.562 | 1:49.475 | 1:51.530 | 1:50.760 | ||||||||||||
79 | Grant BOXHALL (TAS) | 2:01.924 | 1:55.038 | 1:54.748 | 1:54.495 | ||||||||||||||
86 | David MILLER (NSW) | 2:59.905 | 2:46.801 | 2:50.962 | 2:50.639 | ||||||||||||||
91 | Philip PATON (NSW) | 2:06.252 | 1:58.173 | 1:58.748 | 1:59.460 | 2:01.762 | 1:59.667 | ||||||||||||
95 | Jack TREASE (VIC) | 2:02.560 | 1:55.272 | 1:55.313 | 1:54.445 | 1:54.299 | 1:53.935 | ||||||||||||
96 | Matt FAVERO (VIC) | 2:05.855 | 1:53.741 | 1:52.475 | 1:55.296 | 1:53.292 | 1:52.267 | ||||||||||||
98 | Roger WARD (NSW) | 2:17.078 | 2:08.614 | 2:08.519 | 2:06.768 | 2:06.491 | 2:06.731 | ||||||||||||
128 | Edward POUCHER (NSW) | 2:22.090 | 2:12.027 | 2:11.496 | 2:10.444 | 2:10.684 | |||||||||||||
129 | Steve CORAM (NSW) | 2:18.576 | 2:08.488 | 2:08.256 | 2:06.172 | 2:06.978 | 2:06.522 | ||||||||||||
142 | Alan JOHNSTON (NSW) | 2:06.111 | 1:59.952 | 2:00.180 | 2:00.806 | 2:00.249 | 2:01.179 | ||||||||||||
148 | Chris HYLAND (NZ) | 2:09.626 | 2:01.068 | 2:01.731 | |||||||||||||||
167 | Mark BUNTING (NSW) | 2:19.684 | 2:08.894 | 2:10.296 | 2:07.597 | 2:09.453 | 2:08.334 | ||||||||||||
174 | Ron CARRICK (QLD) | 2:09.476 | 2:01.956 | 2:01.427 | 2:01.819 | 2:02.979 | 2:01.710 | ||||||||||||
888 | Jack ROBINSON (NSW) | 2:09.745 | 2:01.424 | 1:59.851 | 1:58.475 | 1:58.694 | 1:59.393 |
Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing | Clerk of Course: Craig Johnston |